-

We are shipping every Wednesday and Saturday.

Special Offer FREE USDA Certified Organic oils. Get yours now!

Subscribe to receive 40% OFF (selected items)

Much love. 

Organic Essential Oil (15 ml) - Eucalyptus

Eucalyptus: Originally from Australia, eucalyptus trees are now grown all over the world and widely used for their medicinal properties.
The leaves and twigs are dried, crushed, and distilled to release the essential oil. 
Eucalyptus is very useful in the treatment of respiratory problems, wounds, muscle pain, mental exhaustion. 
For many years, eucalyptus oil has been used to relieve coughing. Today, some over-the-counter cough medications have eucalyptus oil as one of their active ingredients. Inhaling vapor made with the essential oil can loosen mucus. Using a rub containing eucalyptus oil will produce the same effect.
 This tree has a number of amazing qualities, including anti-inflammatory, antispasmodic, decongestant, antiseptic, antibacterial, and stimulating.
*


Country of Origin: China
Botanical Name:
Eucalyptus Globulus
Common Names:
Blue Gum Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus 80/85, Gum Tree, Tasmanian Blue Gum
Parts Used:
Leaf and Twigs
Extraction Method:
Steam Distilled
Scent:
Strong, Clear, Sharp, Fresh, Herbaceous with Woody Undertones.
Appearance:
Colorless
Natural:
Yes
Purity:
100%
Organic Certified:
Yes


Organic Certified Essential Oils

We are bringing you a small batch of organic therapeutic grade essential oils handcrafted from a variety of plants by Asian artisans. The oils have many benefits for the body and mind; they will help you pamper yourself and your love ones. 
We are a small business, but we are doing our best to help spread positivity and kindness during this time.
We are giving out the oils for FREE, only asking you to help us pay for the shipping & handling and the packaging we have created for them. They come in a reusable 15ml glass bottle, and inside a cute also reusable organic cotton pouch (flat fee of $7.77 at check out)

(Sample Picture, not exact)

Details

- Up to 3 Organic Essential Oils per order. 

- This is done in an effort to allow more people to benefit from this FREE items promotion. 

Disclaimer Note: The information therein is only for educational purposes. If you are uncertain about the use of the oils please consult your local doctor/physician. Before applying oils directly to the skin, test it in a small area before applying fully.  



Related Items


Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods