-

Mission: To lead by example thru living and sharing the message of sustainability and higher consciousness.

We are shipping every Wednesday and Saturday.

FREE small batch or organic oils. Get yours now!

Much love. 

Organic Essential Oil (15 ml each) - Citronella

Citronella:  Is a grass that mainly grows in some Asian countries and some islands of the South Pacific. It has a crisp lemony aroma and thus the name citronella. The essential oil is extracted by steam distillation of the fresh plant.
Citronella oil fights depression, relieves anxiety, sadness, and negative feelings.
It helps create a fresh and happy atmosphere.
Citoronella essential oils is commonly used as insect repellent, as it kills and keeps away insects. 
The oil also kills bacteria and inhibits bacterial growth in the body. This is particularly helpful in treating infections in wounds.
The health benefits of citronella essential oil can be attributed to its properties as an antibacterial, antidepressant, antiseptic, deodorant, diaphoretic, , fungicidal, insect repellent, stimulant, vermifuge substance, among others.
*
Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
Botanical Name: Cymbopogon nardus
Common Names: Citronella Oil, Mana Grass, Winter's Grass
Parts Used: Leaf
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Citrusy, Warm and Spicy
Appearance: Yellow to Amber
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes



Organic Certified Essential Oils

We are bringing you a small batch of organic therapeutic grade essential oils handcrafted from a variety of plants by Asian artisans. The oils have many benefits for the body and mind; they will help you pamper yourself and your love ones. 
We are a small business, but we are doing our best to help spread positivity and kindness during this time.
We are giving out the oils for FREE, only asking you to help us pay for the shipping & handling and the packaging we have created for them. They come in a reusable 15ml glass bottle, and inside a cute also reusable organic cotton pouch (flat fee of $7.77 at check out)

(Sample Picture, not exact)

Details

- Up to 3 Organic Essential Oils per order. 

- This is done in an effort to allow more people to benefit from this FREE items promotion. 

Disclaimer Note: The information therein is only for educational purposes. If you are uncertain about the use of the oils please consult your local doctor/physician. Before applying oils directly to the skin, test it in a small area before applying fully.  



Related Items


Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods