-

We are shipping every Wednesday and Saturday.

Special Offer FREE USDA Certified Organic oils. Get yours now!

Subscribe to receive 40% OFF (selected items)

Much love. 

Organic Essential Oil (15 ml) - Star Anise

Star Anise: Illicium Verum has an aroma similar to black licorice. It can be useful in diffuser and inhaler blends intended to help ease bronchitis, colds and the flu. It may also be helpful in aromatherapy blends that are intended to help digestion and muscular aches or pains.
*

Country of Origin: Southwest China and Vietnam
Botanical Name:
Illicium verum
Common Names:
Chinene Star Anis, Badiam, Star Anise, Star Anise Seed, Takkola
Parts Used:
Seed
Extraction Method:
Crushed, Steam Distilled
Scent:
Strong, Sharp Anise and Licorice-Like
Appearance:
Colorless to Pale Yellow
Natural:
Yes
Purity:
100%
Organic Certified:
Yes


Organic Certified Essential Oils

We are bringing you a small batch of organic therapeutic grade essential oils handcrafted from a variety of plants by Asian artisans. The oils have many benefits for the body and mind; they will help you pamper yourself and your love ones. 
We are a small business, but we are doing our best to help spread positivity and kindness during this time.
We are giving out the oils for FREE, only asking you to help us pay for the shipping & handling and the packaging we have created for them. They come in a reusable 15ml glass bottle, and inside a cute also reusable organic cotton pouch (flat fee of $7.77 at check out)

(Sample Picture, not exact)

Details

- Up to 3 Organic Essential Oils per order. 

- This is done in an effort to allow more people to benefit from this FREE items promotion. 

Disclaimer Note: The information therein is only for educational purposes. If you are uncertain about the use of the oils please consult your local doctor/physician. Before applying oils directly to the skin, test it in a small area before applying fully.  



Related Items


Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods